Best Motion Picture, Drama

  • “Call Me By Your Name”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “The Post”
  • “The Shape of Water”
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

 

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • “The Disaster Artist”
  • “Get Out”
  • “The Greatest Showman”
  • “I, Tonya”
  • “Lady Bird”

 

Best Director – Motion Picture

  • Guillermo del Toro – “The Shape of Water”
  • Martin McDonagh – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Christopher Nolan – “Dunkirk”
  • Ridley Scott – “All the Money in the World”
  • Steven Spielberg – “The Post”

 

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Timothée Chalamet – “Call Me By Your Name”
  • Daniel Day-Lewis – “Phantom Thread”
  • Tom Hanks – “The Post”
  • Gary Oldman – “Darkest Hour”
  • Denzel Washington – “Roman J Israel, Esq”

 

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Jessica Chastain – “Molly’s Game”
  • Sally Hawkins – “The Shape of Water”
  • Frances McDormand – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Meryl Streep – “The Post”
  • Michelle Williams – “All the Money in the World”

 

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • Steve Carell – “Battle of the Sexes”
  • Ansel Elgort – “Baby Driver”
  • James Franco – “The Disaster Artist”
  • Hugh Jackman – “The Greatest Showman”
  • Daniel Kaluuya – “Get Out”

 

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • Judi Dench – “Victoria & Abdul”
  • Helen Mirren – “The Leisure Seeker”
  • Margot Robbie – “I, Tonya”
  • Saoirse Ronan – “Lady Bird”
  • Emma Stone – “Battle of the Sexes”

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

  • Willem Dafoe – “The Florida Project”
  • Armie Hammer – “Call Me By Your Name”
  • Richard Jenkins – “The Shape Of Water”
  • Christopher Plummer – “All the Money in the World”
  • Sam Rockwell – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

  • Mary J Blige – “Mudbound”
  • Hong Chau – “Downsizing”
  • Allison Janney – “I, Tonya”
  • Laurie Metcalf – “Lady Bird”
  • Octavia Spencer – “The Shape of Water”

 

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

  • “The Shape Of Water” – Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor
  • “Lady Bird” – Greta Gerwig
  • “The Post” – Liz Hannah & Josh Singer
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Martin McDonagh
  • “Molly’s Game” – Aaron Srokin

 

Best Foreign Language Film

  • “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
  • “First They Killed My Father” (Cambodia)
  • “In the Fade (Germany, France)
  • “Loveless” (Russia)
  • “The Square” (Sweden, Germany, France)

 

Best Animated Feature Film

  • “The Boss Baby”
  • “The Breadwinner”
  • “Coco”
  • “Ferdinand”
  • “Loving Vincent”

 

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Carter Burwell
  • “The Shape of Water” – Alexandre Desplat
  • “Phantom Thread” – Jonny Greenwood
  • “The Post” – John Williams
  • “Dunkirk” – Hans Zimmer

 

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

  • “Home” from “Ferdinand”
  • “Mighty River” from “Mudbound”
  • “Remember Me” from “Coco”
  • “The Star” from “The Star”
  • “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman”

 

 

TELEVISION

 

Best TV Series, Drama

  • “The Crown”
  • “Game of Thrones”
  • “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • “Stranger Things”
  • “This Is Us”

 

Best TV Series, Comedy

  • “Black-ish”
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • “Master of None”
  • “SMILF”
  • “Will & Grace”

 

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama

  • Jason Bateman – “Ozark”
  • Sterling K. Brown – “This Is Us”
  • Freddie Highmore – “The Good Doctor”
  • Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul”
  • Liev Schreiber – “Ray Donovan”

 

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama

  • Caitriona Balfe – “Outlander”
  • Claire Foy – “The Crown”
  • Maggie Gyllenahall – “The Deuce”
  • Katherine Langford – “13 Reasons Why”
  • Elisabeth Moss – “The Handmaid’s Tale”

 

Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy

  • Pamela Adlon – “Better Things”
  • Alison Brie – “GLOW”
  • Rachel Brosnahan – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Issa Rae – “Insecure”
  • Frankie Shaw – “SMILF”

 

Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy

  • Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish”
  • Aziz Ansari – “Master of None”
  • Kevin Bacon – “I Love Dick”
  • William H. Macy – “Shameless”
  • Erik McCormack – “Will & Grace”

 

Best TV Movie or Limited-Series

  • “Big Little Lies”
  • “Fargo”
  • “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • “The Sinner”
  • “Top of the Lake: China Girl”

 

Best Actor in a Limited-Series or TV Movie

  • Robert De Niro – “Wizard of Lies”
  • Jude Law – “The Young Pope”
  • Kyle McLaughlin – “Twin Peaks”
  • Ewan McGregor – “Fargo”
  • Geoffrey Rush – “Genius”

 

Best Actress in a Limited-Series or TV Movie

  • Jessica Biel – “The Sinner”
  • Nicole Kidman – “Big Little Lies”
  • Jessica Lange – “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • Susan Sarandon – “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • Reese Witherspoon – “Big Little Lies”

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited-Series, or TV Movie

  • Laura Dern – “Big Little Lies”
  • Ann Dowd – “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • Chrissy Metz – “This Is Us”
  • Michelle Pfeiffer – “Wizard of Lies”
  • Shailene Woodley – “Big Little Lies”

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie

  • David Harbour – “Stranger Things”
  • Alfred Molina – “Feud: Bette and Joan”
  • Christian Slater – “Mr. Robot”
  • Alexander Skarsgard – “Big Little Lies”
  • David Thewlis – “Fargo”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s