BEST FEATURE

  • “Eighth Grade”
  • “First Reformed”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Leave No Trace”
  • “You Were Never Really Here”

BEST FIRST FEATURE

  • “Hereditary”
  • “Sorry To Bother You”
  • “The Tale”
  • “We The Animals”
  • “Wildlife”

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD

  • “A Bread Factory”
  • “En El Séptimo Día”
  • “Never Goin’ Back”
  • “Sócrates”
  • “Thunder Road”

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Debra Granik – “Leave No Trace”
  • Barry Jenkins – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Tamara Jenkins – “Private Life”
  • Lynne Ramsay – “You Were Never Really Here”
  • Paul Schrader – “First Reformed”

BEST FEMALE LEAD

  • Glenn Close – “The Wife”
  • Toni Collette – “Hereditary”
  • Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”
  • Regina Hall – “Support The Girls”
  • Helena Howard – “Madeline’s Madeline”
  • Carey Mulligan – “Wildlife”

BEST MALE LEAD

  • John Cho – “Searching”
  • Daveed Diggs – “Blindspotting”
  • Ethan Hawke – “First Reformed”
  • Christian Malheiros – “Sócrates”
  • Joaquin Phoenix – “You Were Never Really Here”

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE

  • Kayli Carter – “Private Life”
  • Tyne Daly – “A Bread Factory”
  • Regina King – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie – “Leave No Trace”
  • J. Smith-Cameron – “Nancy”

BEST SUPPORTING MALE

  • Raúl Castillo – “We The Animals”
  • Adam Driver – “BlacKkKlansman”
  • Richard E. Grant – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Josh Hamilton – “Eighth Grade”
  • John David Washington – “Monsters And Men”

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • Richard Glatzer (Writer/Story By), Rebecca Lenkiewicz & Wash Westmoreland – “Colette”
  • Nicole Holofcener & Jeff Whitty – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Tamara Jenkins – “Private Life”
  • Boots Riley – “Sorry To Bother You”
  • Paul Schrader – “First Reformed”

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY

  • Bo Burnham – “Eighth Grade”
  • Christina Choe – “Nancy”
  • Cory Finley – “Thoroughbreds”
  • Jennifer Fox – “The Tale”
  • Quinn Shephard (Writer/Story By) and Laurie Shephard (Story By) – “Blame”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • Ashley Connor – “Madeline’s Madeline”
  • Diego Garcia – “Wildlife”
  • Benjamin Loeb – “Mandy”
  • Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – “Suspiria”
  • Zak Mulligan – “We The Animals”

BEST EDITING

  • Joe Bini – “You Were Never Really Here”
  • Keiko Deguchi, Brian A. Kates & Jeremiah Zagar – “We The Animals”
  • Luke Dunkley, Nick Fenton, Chris Gill & Julian Hart – “American Animals”
  • Anne Fabini, Alex Hall and Gary Levy – “The Tale”
  • Nick Houy, “Mid90s”

BEST DOCUMENTARY

  • “Hale County This Morning, This Evening”
  • “Minding The Gap”
  • “Of Fathers And Sons”
  • “On Her Shoulders”
  • “Shirkers”
  • “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM

  • “Burning” (South Korea)
  • “The Favorite” (United Kingdom)
  • “Happy As Lazzaro” (Italy)
  • “Roma” (Mexico)
  • “Shoplifters” (Japan)

ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD

“Suspiria”

Piaget Producers Award

  • Jonathan Duffy and Kelly Williams
  • Gabrielle Nadig
  • Shrihari Sathe

Kiehls Someone to Watch Award

  • Alex Moratto – “Sócrates”
  • Ioana Uricaru – “Lemonade”
  • Jeremiah Zagar – “We The Animals”

Bonnie Award

  • Debra Granik
  • Tamara Jenkins
  • Karyn Kusama

Truer Than Fiction Award

  • Alexandria Bombach – “On Her Shoulders”
  • Bing Liu – “Minding The Gap”
  • RaMell Ross – “Hale County This Morning, This Evening”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s