Best Picture

  • “BlacKkKlansman”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “Eighth Grade”
  • “Green Book”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “The Hate U Give”
  • “A Quiet Place”
  • “Roma”
  • “Searching”
  • “A Star Is Born”

Best Actor

  • Christian Bale – “Vice”
  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Ethan Hawke – “First Reformed”
  • Rami Malek – “Bohemian Rhapsody”
  • Viggo Mortensen – “Green Book”

Best Actress

  • Toni Collette – “Hereditary”
  • Olivia Colman – “The Favourite”
  • Lady Gaga – “A Star Is Born”
  • Nicole Kidman – “Destroyer”
  • Charlize Theron – “Tully”

Best Supporting Actor

  • Mahershala Ali – “Green Book”
  • Adam Driver – “BlacKkKlansman”
  • Sam Elliott – “A Star Is Born”
  • Richard E. Grant – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Russell Hornsby – “The Hate U Give”

Best Supporting Actress

  • Amy Adams – “Vice”
  • Elizabeth Debicki – “Widows”
  • Regina King – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Emma Stone – “The Favourite”
  • Rachel Weisz – “The Favourite”

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • “BlacKkKlansman” – Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott, and Charlie Wachtel
  • “Can You Ever Forgive Me? – “Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
  • “The Hate U Give” – Audrey Wells
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – Barry Jenkins
  • “A Star Is Born” – Bradley Cooper and Eric Roth

Best Original Screenplay

  • “Eighth Grade” – Bo Burnham
  • “The Favourite” – Tony McNamara and Deborah Davis
  • “A Quiet Place” – Bryan Woods, Scott Beck, and John Krasinski
  • “Sorry to Bother You” – Boots Riley
  • “Vice” – Adam McKay

Best Male Director

  • Ryan Coogler – “Black Panther”
  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Alfonso Cuaron – “Roma”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos – “The Favourite”
  • Spike Lee – “BlacKkKlansman”

Best Female Director

  • Debra Granik – “Leave No Trace”
  • Marielle Heller – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Tamara Jenkins – “Private Life”
  • Lynne Ramsey – “You Were Never Really Here”
  • Chloe Zhao – “The Rider”

Best Animated Film

  • “Incredibles 2”
  • “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”
  • “Isle Of Dogs”
  • “Ralph Breaks the Internet”
  • “Mirai”

Best Foreign Film

  • “Burning”
  • “Cold War”
  • “Girl”
  • “Roma”
  • “Shoplifters”

Best Documentary

  • “Free Solo”
  • “Minding the Gap”
  • “RBG”
  • “Three Identical Strangers”
  • “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

Best Visual Effects

  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “First Man”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Ready Player One”

Best Cinematography

  • Alfonso Cuarón – “Roma”
  • James Laxton – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Rachel Morrison – “Black Panther”
  • Robbie Ryan – “The Favourite”
  • Linus Sandgren – “First Man”

Best Blockbuster

  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “Deadpool 2”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Ready Player One”

Best Independent Film

  • “Ben Is Back”
  • “Eighth Grade”
  • “First Reformed”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Sorry to Bother You”

Best First Feature

  • Ari Aster – “Hereditary”
  • Bo Burnham – “Eighth Grade”
  • Aneesh Chaganty – “Searching”
  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Paul Dano – “Wildlife”

Best Comedy/Musical

  • “Bohemian Rhapsody”
  • “Crazy Rich Asians”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “Game Night”
  • “Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again!”

Best Action Film

  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “Deadpool 2”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Widows”

Best Sci-Fi/Horror

  • “Annihilation”
  • “Halloween”
  • “Hereditary”
  • “A Quiet Place”
  • “Suspiria”

Best Performance by an Actor 23 and Under

  • Timothée Chalamet – “Beautiful Boy”
  • Lucas Hedges – “Ben Is Back”
  • Lucas Hedges – “Boy Erased”
  • Noah Jupe – “A Quiet Place”
  • Alex Wolff – “Hereditary”

Best Performance by an Actress 23 and Under

  • Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”
  • Thomasin McKenzie- “Leave No Trace”
  • Milly Shapiro – “Hereditary”
  • Millicent Simmonds – “A Quiet Place”
  • Amandla Stenberg – “The Hate U Give”

Best Breakthrough Performance

  • Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”
  • Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”
  • Lady Gaga – “A Star Is Born”
  • Amandla Stenberg – “The Hate U Give”
  • John David Washington – “BlacKkKlansman”

Best Cast

  • “BlacKkKlansman”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “Crazy Rich Asians”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “Widows”

Best Stunt Work

  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “Deadpool 2”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Upgrade”

Best Score

  • Terence Blanchard – “BlacKkKlansman”
  • Nicholas Britell – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Alexandre Desplat – “Isle Of Dogs”
  • Ludwig Göransson- “Black Panther”
  • Justin Hurwitz – “First Man”

Best Original Song

  • “Hollywood Ending” – “Anna And The Apocalypse”
  • “All the Stars” – “Black Panther”
  • “Revelation” – “Boy Erased”
  • “Hearts Beat Loud” – “Hearts Beat Loud”
  • “Shallow” – “A Star Is Born”

Best Editing

  • “BlacKkKlansman” – Barry Alexander Brown
  • “The Favourite” – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
  • “Roma” – Adam Gough and Alfonso Cuarón
  • “Searching” – Nicholas D. Johnson and Will Merrick
  • “Vice” – Hank Corwin

Best Visual Effects or Animated Performance

  • Josh Brolin – “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • Tom Hardy – “Venom”
  • Jason Liles – “Rampage”
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge – “Solo: A Star Wars Story”
  • Ben Whishaw – “Paddington 2”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s