BEST PICTURE

  • “Black Panther”
  • “Blindspotting”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “First Reformed”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Paddington 2”
  • “Roma”
  • “A Star Is Born”
  • “Suspiria”

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Alfonso Cuarón – “Roma”
  • Barry Jenkins – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos – “The Favourite”
  • Paul Schrader – “First Reformed”

BEST ACTOR

  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Daveed Diggs – “Blindspotting”
  • Ethan Hawke – “First Reformed”
  • Rami Malek – “Bohemian Rhapsody”
  • Joaquin Phoenix – “You Were Never Really Here”

BEST ACTRESS

  • Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”
  • Toni Collette – “Hereditary”
  • Olivia Colman – “The Favourite”
  • Regina Hall – “Supprot The Girls”
  • Lady Gaga – “A Star Is Born”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Mahershala Ali – “Green Book”
  • Richard E. Grant – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
  • Russell Hornsby – “The Hate U Give”
  • Michael B. Jordan – “Black Panther”
  • Steven Yeun – “Burning”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Elizabeth Debicki – “Widows”
  • Claire Foy – “First Man”
  • Regina King – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Emma Stone – “The Favourite”
  • Rachel Weisz – “The Favourite”

BEST VILLAIN

  • Erik Killmonger (Michael B. Jordan) – “Black Panther”
  • Jatemme Manning (Daniel Kaluuya) – “Widows”
  • Phoenix Buchanan (Hugh Grant) – “Paddington 2”
  • STEM (Simon Maiden) – “Upgrade”
  • Thanos (Josh Brolin) – “Avengers: Infinity War”

​BEST YOUTH PERFORMANCE

  • Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”
  • Kairi Jyo – “Shoplifters”
  • Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie – “Leave No Trace”
  • Milly Shapiro – “Hereditary”
  • Millicent Simmonds – “A Quiet Place”

​BEST ENSEMBLE

  • “Black Panther”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Vice”
  • “Widows”

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • “Blindspotting” – Rafael Casal & Daveed Diggs
  • “The Favourite” – Deborah Davis & Tony McNamara
  • “First Reformed” – Paul Schrader
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – Barry Jenkins
  • “Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • “Incredibles 2”
  • “Isle Of Dogs”
  • “Mirai”
  • “Ralph Breaks The Internet”
  • “Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • “Burning”
  • “Cold War”
  • “Revenge”
  • “Roma”
  • “Shoplifters”

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • “Free Solo”
  • “Minding The Gap”
  • “Shirkers”
  • “Three Identical Strangers”
  • “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • “The Favourite” – Robbie Ryan
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – James Laxton
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Rob Hardy
  • “The Rider” – Joshua James Richards
  • “Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

  • “Black Panther” – Ruth E. Carter
  • “Colette” – Andrea Flesch
  • “The Favourite” – Sandy Powell
  • “Mary Poppins Returns” – Sandy Powell
  • “Suspiria” – Giulia Piersanti

​BEST FILM EDITING

  • “BlacKkKlansman” – Barry Alexander Brown
  • “The Favourite” – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
  • “First Man” – Tom Cross
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Eddie Hamilton
  • “Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón, Alex Gough

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

  • “First Man” – Justin Hurwitz
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – Nicholas Britell
  • “Mandy” – Jóhan Jóhannsson
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Lorne Balfe
  • “You Were Never Really Here” – Jonny Greenwood

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • “Black Panther”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “First Man”
  • “Mary Poppins Returns”
  • “Roma”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

  • “Annihilation”
  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “First Man”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s