90TH ACADEMY AWARDS
March 4, 2018
Dolby Theatre
Hosted by Jimmy Kimmel

BEST PICTURE
“Call Me By Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Post”
“The Shape Of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST DIRECTING
Guillermo del Toro – “The Shape of Water”
Greta Gerwig – “Lady Bird”
Jordan Peele – “Get Out”
Christopher Nolan – “Dunkirk”
Paul Thomas Anderson – “Phantom Thread”

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Timothée Chalamet – “Call Me by Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis – “Phantom Thread”
Daniel Kaluuya – “Get Out”
Gary Oldman – “Darkest Hour”
Denzel Washington – “Roman J. Israel, Esq”

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sally Hawkins – “The Shape Of Water”
France McDormand – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Margot Robbie – “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan – “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep – “The Post”

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Willem Dafoe – “The Florida Project”
Woody Harrelson – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Richard Jenkins – “The Shape Of Water”
Christopher Plummer – “All The Money In The World”
Sam Rockwell – “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mary J. Blige – “Mudbound”
Allison Janney – “I, Tonya”
Lesley Manville – “Phantom Thread”
Laurie Metcalf – “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer – “The Shape Of Water”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“The Boss Baby”
“The Breadwinner”
“Coco”
“Ferdinand”
“Loving Vincent”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Blade Runner 2049” – Roger Deakins
“Darkest Hour” – Bruno Delbonnel
“Dunkirk” – Hoyte van Hoytema
“Mudbound” – Rachel Morrison
“The Shape of Water” – Dan Laustsen

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
“Beauty and the Beast” – Jacqueline Durran
“Darkest Hour” – Jacqueline Durran
“Phantom Thread” – Mark Bridges
“The Shape of Water” – Luis Sequeira
“Victoria and Abdul” – Consolata Boyle

BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE
“Abacus: Small Enough To Jail”
“Faces Places”
“Icarus”
“Last Men In Aleppo”
“Strong Island”

BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT SUBJECT
“Edith + Eddie”
“Heaven Is A Traffic Jam on the 405”
“Heroin(e)”
“Knife Skills”
“Traffic Stop”

BEST FILM EDITING
“Baby Driver” – Paul Machliss & Jonathan Amos
“Dunkirk” – Lee Smith
“I, Tonya” – Tatiana S. Riegel
“The Shape of Water” – Sidney Wolinsky
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Jon Gregory

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE
“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
“The Insult” (Lebanon)
“Loveless” (Russia)
“On Body and Soul” (Hungary)
“The Square” (Sweden)

BEST MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING
“Darkest Hour”
Victoria & Abdul”
“Wonder”

BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
“Dunkirk” – Hans Zimmer
“Phantom Thread” – Jonny Greenwood
“The Shape of Water” – Alexandre Desplat
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi” – John Williams
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Carter Burwell

BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
“Mystery of Love” from Call Me by Your Name – Music and Lyrics by Sufjan Stevens
“Remember Me” from Coco – Music and Lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
“This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman – Music and Lyrics by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
“Stand Up for Something” from Marshall – Music by Diane Warren; Lyrics by Common and Diane Warren
“Mighty River” from Mudbound – Music and Lyrics by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape Of Water”

BEST SHORT FILM – ANIMATED
“Dear Basketball”
“Garden Party”
“Lou”
“Negative Space”
“Revolting Rhymes”

BEST SHORT FILM – LIVE ACTION
“DeKalb Elementary”
“The Eleven O’Clock”
“My Nephew Emmett”
“The Silent Child”
“Watu Wato / All Of Us”

BEST SOUND EDITING
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape Of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

BEST SOUND MIXING
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Dunkirk”
“The Shape Of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2″
“Kong: Skull Island”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
“War For The Planet Of The Apes”

BEST WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
“Call Me by Your Name” – James Ivory
“The Disaster Artist” – Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
“Logan” – Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
“Molly’s Game” – Aaron Sorkin
“Mudbound” – Dee Rees and Virgil Williams

BEST WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
“The Big Sick” – Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
“Get Out” – Jordan Peele
“Lady Bird” – Greta Gerwig
“The Shape of Water” – Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – Martin McDonagh
  1. “Abacus: Small Enough To Jail”
  2. “All The Money In The World”
  3. “Baby Driver”
  4. “Beauty and the Beast”
  5. “The Big Sick”
  6. “Blade Runner 2049”
  7. “The Boss Baby”
  8. “The Breadwinner”
  9. “Call Me By Your Name”
  10. “Coco”
  11. “Darkest Hour”
  12. “The Disaster Artist”
  13. “Dunkirk”
  14. “Faces Places”
  15. “A Fantastic Woman”
  16. “Ferdinand”
  17. “The Florida Project”
  18. “Get Out”
  19. “The Greatest Showman”
  20. “Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2″
  21. “Icarus”
  22. “The Insult”
  23. “I, Tonya”
  24. “Kong: Skull Island”
  25. “Lady Bird”
  26. “Last Men In Aleppo”
  27. “Logan”
  28. “Loveless”
  29. “Loving Vincent”
  30. “Marshall”
  31. “Molly’s Game”
  32. “Mudbound”
  33. “On Body and Soul”
  34. “Phantom Thread”
  35. “The Post”
  36. “Roman J. Israel, Esq”
  37. “The Shape Of Water”
  38. “The Square”
  39. “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
  40. “Strong Island”
  41. “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  42. “Victoria and Abdul”
  43. “War For The Planet Of The Apes”
  44. “Wonder”

Short Films

  1. “Dear Basketball”
  2. “DeKalb Elementary”
  3. “Edith + Eddie”
  4. “The Eleven O’Clock”
  5. “Garden Party”
  6. “Heaven Is A Traffic Jam on the 405”
  7. “Heroin(e)”
  8. “Knife Skills”
  9. “Lou”
  10. “My Nephew Emmett”
  11. “Negative Space”
  12. “Revolting Rhymes”
  13. “The Silent Child”
  14. “Traffic Stop”
  15. “Watu Wato / All Of Us”