2018 Oscars Challenge Cheat Sheet

BEST PICTURE

  • “THE BIG SICK”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Gotham Independent Film Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “DARKEST HOUR”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “THE DISASTER ARTIST”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • “DUNKIRK”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “THE FLORIDA PROJECT”
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association – Ensemble Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner (tie)
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “GET OUT”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Gotham Independent Film – Audience Award Winner
    • National Board Of Review – Best Ensemble Award Winner
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “A GHOST STORY”
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE GREATEST SHOWMAN”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • “I, TONYA”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • “LADY BIRD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Comedy/Musical)
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “MOLLY’S GAME”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
  • “MUDBOUND”
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit – Robert Altman Award Winner
    • Gotham Independent Film – Jury Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner (tie)
    • San Diego Film Critics Society – Ensemble Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association – Gene Wyatt Award Winner
  • “PHANTOM THREAD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
  • “THE POST”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Detroit Film Critics Society – Best Ensemble Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • AFI’s Top Ten List
    • Critics’ Choice – Ensemble Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle – Ensemble Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle – Ensemble Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association – Ensemble Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association – Ensemble Award Winner
  • “WONDER WOMAN”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • AFI’s Top Ten List

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

  • KAMEL EL BASHA – “THE INSULT”
    • Venice International Film Festival Winner
  • JAMIE BELL – “FILM STARS DON’T DIE IN LIVERPOOL”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • STEVE CARELL – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • TIMOTHEE CLAMAMET – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
  • DANIEL DAY-LEWIS – “PHANTOM THREAD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • ANSEL ELGORT – “BABY DRIVER”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • SAM ELLIOTT – “THE HERO”
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • JAMES FRANCO – “THE DISASTER ARTIST”
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Comedy/Musical)
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner (Comedy)
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Gotham Independent Film Award Winner
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
  • TOM HANKS – “THE POST”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
  • HUGH JACKMAN – “THE GREATEST SHOWMAN”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • DANIEL KALUUYA – “GET OUT”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
  • JAME MCAVOY – “SPLIT”
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • GARY OLDMAN – “DARKEST HOUR”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • ROBERT PATTINSON – “GOOD TIME”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • ANDY SERKIS – “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES”
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • HARRY DEAN STANTON – “LUCKY”
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • DENZEL WASHINGTON – “ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

  • ANNETTE BENING – “FILM STARS DON’T DIE IN LIVERPOOL”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • JESSICA CHASTAIN – “MOLLY’S GAME”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
  • JUDI DENCH – “VICTORIA & ABDUL”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
  • SALLY HAWKINS – “MAUDIE”
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • SALLY HAWKINS – “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • SALMA HAYEK – “BEATRIZ AT DINNER”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • DIANE KRUGER – “IN THE FADE”
    • Cannes Film Festival Winner
  • JENNIFER LAWRENCE – “mother!”
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • FRANCES MCDORMAND – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Drama)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • HELEN MIRREN – “THE LEISURE SEEKER”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • MARGOT ROBBIE – “I, TONYA”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner (Comedy)
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • SAOIRSE RONAN – “LADY BIRD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner (Comedy/Musical)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • EMMA STONE – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Comedy/Musical)
  • MERYL STREEP – “THE POST”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
  • MICHELLE WILLIAMS – “ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee (Drama)

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • STEVE CARELL – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES”
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
  • WILLEM DAFOE – “THE FLORIDA PROJECT”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • HARRISON FORD – “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • HUGH GRANT – “PADDINGTON 2”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • ARMIE HAMMER – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • WOODY HARRELSON – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • RICHARD JENKINS – “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • BARRY KEOGHAN – “THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER – “ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • SAM ROCKWELL – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • BEN SAFDIE – “GOOD TIME”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • MARY J. BLIGE – “MUDBOUND”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • HONG CHAU – “DOWNSIZING”
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • TIFFANY HADDISH – “GIRLS TRIP”
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • HOLLY HUNTER – “THE BIG SICK”
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • ALLISON JANNEY – “I, TONYA”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
  • CATHERINE KEENER – “GET OUT”
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • LESLEY MANVILLE – “PHANTOM THREAD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • TATIANA MASLANY – “STRONGER”
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • LAURIE METCALF – “LADY BIRD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • LOIS SMITH – “MARJORIE PRIME”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • OCTAVIA SPENCER – “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • KRISTEN SCOTT THOMAS – “DARKEST HOUR”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • TALIA WEBSTER – “GOOD TIME”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • “THE BIG BAD FOX & OTHER TALES”
    • Annie Award Nominee
  • “THE BOSS BABY”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
  • “THE BREADWINNER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS: THE FIRST EPIC MOVIE”
    • Annie Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
  • “CARS 3”
    • Annie Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
  • “COCO”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Winner
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “DESPICABLE ME 3”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Model
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
  • “FERDINAND”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
  • “IN THIS CORNER OF THE WORLD”
    • Annie Award Nominee
  • “THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE”
    • Producers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • “THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE”
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character (x2)
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment
  • “LOVING VINCENT”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “NAPPING PRINCESS”
    • Annie Award Nominee

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

  • “DEAR BASKETBALL”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Nominee
  • NEGATIVE SPACE”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Annie Award Nominee

CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049” – ROGER A. DEAKINS
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” – SAYOMBHU MUKDEPROM
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “DARKEST HOUR” – BRUNO DELBONNEL
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK” – HOYTE VAN HOYTEMA
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER” – THIMIOS BAKATAKIS
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “MUDBOUND” – RACHEL MORRISON
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER” – DAN LAUSTSEN
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” – BEN DAVIS
    • BAFTA Award Nominee

COSTUME DESIGN

  • “BEAUTY AND THE BEAST” – JACQUELINE DURRAN
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049” – RENEE APRIL
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • “DARKEST HOUR” – JACQUELINE DURRAN
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK” – JEFFREY KURLAND
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “GET OUT” – NADINE HADERS
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “THE GREATEST SHOWMAN” – ELLEN MIROJNICK
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE” – ARIANNE PHILLIPS
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “I, TONYA” – JENNIFER JOHNSON
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “LADY BIRD” – APRIL NAPIER
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS” – ALEXANDRA BYRNE
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “PHANTOM THREAD” – MARK BRIDGES
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner (tie)
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER” – LUIS SEQUEIRA
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI” – MICHAEL KAPLAN
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “THOR: RAGNAROK” – MAYES C. RUBEO
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” – MELISSA TOTH
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee
  • “VICTORIA AND ABDUL” – CONSOLATA BOYLE
    • Academy Award Nominee
  • “WONDER WOMAN” – LINDY HEMMING
    • Costume Designers Guild Award Nominee

DIRECTING

  • SEAN BAKER – “THE FLORIDA PROJECT”
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • SOFIA COPPOLA – “THE BEGUILED”
    • Cannes Film Festival Winner
  • GUILLERMO DEL TORO – “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Directors Guild of America Award Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Venice International Film Festival Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • GRETA GERWIG – “LADY BIRD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Directors Guild of America Award Nominee
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • LUCA GUDAGNINO – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
  • MARTIN MCDONAGH – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Directors Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • CHRISTOPHER NOLAN – “DUNKIRK”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Directors Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • JORDAN PEELE – “GET OUT”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Directors Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • DEE REES – “MUDBOUND”
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
  • RIDLEY SCOTT – “ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • STEVEN SPIELBERG – “THE POST”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON – “PHANTOM THREAD”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • DENIS VILLENEUVE – “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

  • “CHASING CORAL”
    • Best Documentary Nominee (PGA)
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Cinematography
  • “CITY OF GHOSTS”
    • Best Documentary Nominee (PGA)
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “EX LIBRIS: THE NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY”
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “FACES PLACES”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “ICARUS”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Hell Yeah Prize
  • “AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL: TRUTH TO POWER”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
  • “JANE”
    • Best Documentary Nominee (PGA)
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Original Score
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Audience Choice
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Texas Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “LA 92”
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
  • “LAST MEN IN ALEPPO”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Production
  • “LONG STRANGE TRIP”
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Graphic Design
  • “STRONG ISLAND”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Gotham Independent Film Award Winner
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Director
    • Cinema Eye Award Winner – Debut Film

FILM EDITING

  • “BABY DRIVER” – PAUL MACHLISS & JONATHAN AMOS
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner (tie)
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049” – JOE WALKER
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” – WALTER FASANO
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK” – LEE SMITH
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner (tie)
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • “GET OUT” – GREGORY PLOTKIN
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “A GHOST STORY” – DAVID LOWERY
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
  • “GOOD TIME” – BENNY SAFDIE & RONALD BRONSTEIN
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “I, TONYA” – TATIANA S. RIEGEL
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “LADY BIRD” – NICK HOUY
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
  • “MOLLY’S GAME” – ALAN BAUMGARTEN, JOSH SCHAEFFER, & ELLIOT GRAHAM
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
  • “NOVEMBER” – JAROSLAW KAMINSKI
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE POST” – MICHAEL KHAN & SARAH BROSHAR
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER” – SIDNEY WOLINSKI
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” – JON GREGORY
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • ACE EDDIE Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • “A FANTASTIC WOMAN” (Chile)
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
  • “FOXTROT” (Israel)
    • Venice International Film Festival – Silver Lion Winner
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
  • “IN THE FADE” (Germany)
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • Cannes Film Festival – Best Actress Winner
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
  • “THE INSULT” (Lebanon)
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Venice International Film Festival – Best Actor Winner
  • “LOVELESS” (Russia)
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
  • “ON BODY AND SOUL” (Hungary)
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • American Society of Cinematographers Award Nominee
  • “THE SQUARE” (Sweden)
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or Winner
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner

MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING

  • “BRIGHT”
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (peroid/Animated Character makeup)
  • “DARKEST HOUR”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (peroid/Animated Character makeup)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (peroid/Animated Character hair)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (special makeup effects)
  • “GHOST IN THE SHELL”
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (contemporary makeup)
  • “GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2”
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (contemporary hair)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (special makeup effects)
  • “I, TONYA”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (peroid/Animated Character makeup)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (peroid/Animated Character hair)
  • “VICTORIA & ABDUL”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “WONDER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (contemporary makeup)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (contemporary hair)
    • Makeup and Hairstylists Guild Award Nominee (special makeup effects)

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049” – HANS ZIMMER & BENJAMIN WALLFISCH
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “DARKEST HOUR” – DARIO MARIANELLI
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK” – HANS ZIMMER
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “PHANTOM THREAD” – JONNY GREENWOOD
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE POST” – JOHN WILLIAMS
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER” – ALEXANDRE DESPLAT
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI” – JOHN WILLIAMS
    • Academy Award Nominee
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” – CARTER BURWELL
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

  • “THE MYSTERY OF LOVE” FROM “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “REMEMBER ME” FROM “COCO”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “IT AIN’T FAIR” FROM “DETROIT”
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “HOME” FROM “FERDINAND”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • “THIS IS ME” FROM “THE GREATEST SHOWMAN”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
  • “MIGHTY RIVER” FROM “MUDBOUND”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • “THE STAR” FROM “THE STAR”
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee

PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • “BEAUTY AND THE BEAST”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “DARKEST HOUR”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “DOWNSIZING”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “GET OUT”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “LADY BIRD”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “LOGAN”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “THE POST’
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee
  • “WONDER WOMAN”
    • Art Directors Guild Award Nominee

SOUND EDITING / SOUND MIXING

  • “BABY DRIVER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “DUNKIRK”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
  • “STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee
  • “WONDER WOMAN”
    • Cinema Audio Society Award Nominee

VISUAL EFFECTS

  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment (x3)
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Model
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “DUNKIRK”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
  • “GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Virtual Cinematography
  • “KONG: SKULL ISLAND”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Compositing
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER”
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Virtual Cinematography
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations (x2)
  • “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES”
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Animated Character (x2)
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Created Environment (x2)
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Simulations
    • Visual Effects Society Award Nominee – Compositing
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

  • “BLADE RUNNER 2049” – HAMPTON FANCHER & MICHAEL GREEN
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” – JAMES IVORY
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • USC Scripter Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “THE DEATH OF STALIN” – ARMANDO IANNUCCI, IAN MARTIN, & DAVID SCHNEIDER
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “THE DISASTER ARTIST” – SCOTT NEUSTADTER & MICHAEL H. WEBER
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • USC Scripter Nominee
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “FILM STARS DON’T DIE IN LIVERPOOL” – MATT GREENHALGH
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “LOGAN” – SCOTT FRANK, JAMES MANGOLD, & MICHAEL GREEN
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • USC Scripter Nominee
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “THE LOST CITY OF Z” – JAMES GRAY
    • USC Scripter Nominee
  • “MOLLY’S GAME” – AARON SORKIN
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • USC Scripter Nominee
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner (tie)
  • “MUDBOUND” – VIRGIL WILLIAMS & DEE REES
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • USC Scripter Nominee
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “PADDINGTON 2” – SIMON FARNABY & PAUL KING
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “WONDER WOMAN” – GEOFF JOHNS & ALLAN HEINBERG
    • USC Scripter Nominee

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

  • “THE BIG SICK” – EMILY V. GORDON & KUMAIL NANJIANI
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
  • “GET OUT” – JORDAN PEELE
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Critics’ Choice Award Winner
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Gotham Independent Film Award Winner
    • African-American Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Atlanta Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Austin Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Boston Online Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Chicago Independent Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Denver Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Florida Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Georgia Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Kansas City Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Online Award Winner
    • North Carolina Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Online Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • San Diego Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • San Francisco Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Southeastern Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Toronto Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Utah Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Award Winner
    • Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “I, TONYA” – STEVEN ROGERS
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
  • “THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER” – YORGOS LANTHIMOS & EFTHYMIS FILIPPOU
    • Cannes Film Festival Winner (tied)
  • “LADY BIRD” – GRETA GERWIG
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Boston Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • Houston Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Indiana Film Critics Association Award Winner
    • National Society of Film Critics Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Seattle Film Critics Society Award Winner
  • “NOVEMBER” – RAINER SARNET
    • New Mexico Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • “PHANTOM THREAD” – PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON
    • National Board Of Review Award Winner
    • New York Film Critics Circle Award Winner
  • “THE POST” – LIZ HANNAH & JOSH SINGER
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
  • “THE SHAPE OF WATER” – GUILLERMO DEL TORO & VANESSA TAYLOR
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Writers Guild of America Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Nominee
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Winner
  • ‘THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” – MARTIN MCDONAGH
    • Academy Award Nominee
    • Golden Globe Award Winner
    • BAFTA Award Nominee
    • Venice International Film Festival Winner
    • Film Independent Spirit Award Nominee
    • Detroit Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Nevada Film Critics Society Award Winner
    • Phoenix Critics Circle Award Winner (tie)
    • Phoenix Film Critics Circle Award Winner